Wellspring Staff

The heart of Wellspring

Leadership Team

Dan Murray, PsyD, Chief Executive Officer

Dan Murray, PsyD

Chief Executive Officer
Kenitra Johnson, Chief Financial Officer

Kenitra Johnson

Chief Financial Officer
Phyllis Beauvais, PhD., Co-Founder of Wellspring

Phyllis Beauvais, PhD.

Co-Founder of Wellspring
Nicole Gentili, LCSW, Clinical Director

Nicole Gentili, LCSW

Clinical Director
John Ewing, MD, Chief of Psychiatry

John Ewing, MD

Chief of Psychiatry

Angelus House, Young Adult Women's Program

Sara Van Doren, LCSW, Program Director

Sara Van Doren, LCSW

Program Director
Gabby Rodriguez, LMFT, Psychotherapist

Gabby Rodriguez, LMFT

Psychotherapist
Cathy Nagle, LPC, Psychotherapist

Cathy Nagle, LPC

Psychotherapist

Beauvais House, Adolescent Girls Program

Jeff Culhane, MS, Program Director

Jeff Culhane, MS

Program Director
Liz Bunovsky, LMFT, Psychotherapist

Liz Bunovsky, LMFT

Psychotherapist
Holly Savage, MA, Psychotherapist

Holly Savage, MA

Psychotherapist
Cathy Nagle, LPC, Psychotherapist

Cathy Nagle, LPC

Psychotherapist
Ann Watson, Milieu Supervisor

Ann Watson

Milieu Supervisor

Shiloah House, Girls Program

Joe Mancinone, LMFT, Program Director

Joe Mancinone, LMFT

Program Director
Stephanie Grimaldi, LMFT, Assistant Program Director

Stephanie Grimaldi, LMFT

Assistant Program Director

Wellspring's Arch Bridge School

Krystyna Pasquariello, Director of Education

Krystyna Pasquariello

Director of Education
Barbara Stolarik, Assistant Director of Education

Barbara Stolarik

Assistant Director of Education
Sabrina Tiso, LCSW, Clinical Supervisor

Sabrina Tiso, LCSW

Clinical Supervisor
Susan Garthwait, School Secretary

Susan Garthwait

School Secretary
Janet Gueli, LCSW, School Clinician

Janet Gueli, LCSW

School Clinician
Leslie Persson, LCSW, School Clinician

Leslie Persson, LCSW

School Clinician
Suzette Maschi, School Clinician

Suzette Maschi

School Clinician
Kendra Pfahl, Special Education Teacher

Kendra Pfahl

Special Education Teacher
Frank Robacker, Special Education Teacher

Frank Robacker

Special Education Teacher
Peter Tehan, School Counselor & Physical Education Teacher

Peter Tehan

School Counselor & Physical Education Teacher
Kellie Ahearn, Science Teacher

Kellie Ahearn

Science Teacher
Peter Caswell, Math Teacher

Peter Caswell

Math Teacher
Sara Markman, Science and Math Teacher

Sara Markman

Science and Math Teacher
Rebecca Hoyt, Social Studies Teacher

Rebecca Hoyt

Social Studies Teacher
Julie Armentano, English Teacher

Julie Armentano

English Teacher
Karen Frazine, Art Teacher

Karen Frazine

Art Teacher

Cross Program Therapeutic Team

Cassandra Beauvais, DVM, Land and Animal Program

Cassandra Beauvais, DVM

Land and Animal Program
Marty Newell, Adventure Program

Marty Newell

Adventure Program

Administration

Dee Hughes, Director of Human Resources

Dee Hughes

Director of Human Resources
Nancy Thurston, Director of Admissions

Nancy Thurston

Director of Admissions
Vikki Palmer, RN, Director of Nursing /Head Nurse

Vikki Palmer, RN

Director of Nursing /Head Nurse
Amy Langevin, Coordinator of Organizational Excellence

Amy Langevin

Coordinator of Organizational Excellence
Celia Pomperantz, Associate Director of Community Relations

Celia Pomperantz

Associate Director of Community Relations
Heidi Corey, Environmental Manager

Heidi Corey

Environmental Manager
Bill Bailey, Maintenance Supervisor

Bill Bailey

Maintenance Supervisor
Ronnie McQueeney, Health Information Systems Coordinator

Ronnie McQueeney

Health Information Systems Coordinator
Dawn Madigosky, Human Resources Assistant

Dawn Madigosky

Human Resources Assistant
Donna Dickinson, Receptionist

Donna Dickinson

Receptionist
Sangeetham Mathi, HRIM/Payroll Specialist

Sangeetham Mathi

HRIM/Payroll Specialist
Kelly Walsh, AR/AP Specialist

Kelly Walsh

AR/AP Specialist